Sonata wa Ittai Dare Nanda cover
FINISHEDMANGA

Sonata wa Ittai Dare Nanda

ソナタはいったい誰なんだ

An "unknown boy" has defeated the Demon King and saved the world. The whole world waits to learn of who he is, but it turns out the boy himself has forgotten everything. Then two people appear before him, both claiming to be his "family".

(Source: Akita Shoten, translated)

Themes & Tags

Community Categories

Reader-voted on MangaUpdates. Numbers are votes.

If you liked Sonata wa Ittai Dare Nanda

Staff

Kotoba Inoya
Kotoba Inoya

Story & Art

FAQ

What is Sonata wa Ittai Dare Nanda about?
An "unknown boy" has defeated the Demon King and saved the world. The whole world waits to learn of who he is, but it turns out the boy himself has forgotten everything. Then two people appear before him, both claiming to be his "family". (Source: Akita Shoten, translated)
Is Sonata wa Ittai Dare Nanda still ongoing?
Sonata wa Ittai Dare Nanda is currently finished. It has 32 chapters.