Souten no Ken: Regenesis cover
FINISHEDMANGA♡ 9

Souten no Ken: Regenesis

蒼天の拳 リジェネシス

Themes & Tags

Community Categories

Reader-voted on MangaUpdates. Numbers are votes.

Anime-Planet Rating & Tags

3.74 / 5 from 10 votes

ActionAdventureSupernaturalSeinenDramaHistoricalMartial Arts

Characters

Kenshiro Kasumi
Kenshiro Kasumi

霞拳志郎

MAIN

Kenshirō Kasumi (霞 拳志郎, Kasumi Kenshirō) (character voice Kōichi Yamadera) is the main character of Souten no Ken and 62nd successor to Hokuto Shinken. Known in Shanghai as Yánwáng (Chinese and Japanese: 閻王; Wade-Giles: Yen-wang; rōmaji: En'ō). Loves smoking cigarettes (because "I bleed easily so it helps to clog up my arteries"), reading, playing the piano, has an excellent sense of smell and a photographic memory. He is also fluent in Chinese, Japanese, German and ancient Hebrew.

Bio from Fandom, licensed CC BY-SA

Bat
Bat

バット

SUPPORTING

Bat (バット, Batto) is one of the main characters of Hokuto no Ken. He is a young thief who met Kenshiro in a jail in Lin's village. He decide to follow Kenshiro for his strength to survive the wasteland, becoming the first companion in Kenshiro's journey.

Bio from Fandom, licensed CC BY-SA

Lui Fei Yan
Lui Fei Yan

流飛燕

SUPPORTING
Erika Arendt
Erika Arendt

エリカ・アレント

SUPPORTING

Voiced by

Sumire Uesaka

Relations

Souten no Ken: REGENESIS
ADAPTATION

Souten no Ken: REGENESIS

ONA
Souten no Ken: REGENESIS 2
ADAPTATION

Souten no Ken: REGENESIS 2

ONA
Souten no Ken
PREQUEL

Souten no Ken

MANGA
Hokuto no Ken
SEQUEL

Hokuto no Ken

MANGA

Staff

FAQ

What is Souten no Ken: Regenesis about?
Souten no Ken: Regenesis is a manga.
Is Souten no Ken: Regenesis still ongoing?
Souten no Ken: Regenesis is currently finished. It has 30 chapters.
Who are the main characters in Souten no Ken: Regenesis?
The main characters are Kenshiro Kasumi.