The Black Swindler cover
FINISHEDMANGA★ 3.3 #2,191♡ 17

The Black Swindler

クロサギ

White swindlers (shirosagi) are those that cheat people to take their money, red swindlers (akasagi) are those that swindle the opposite sex, and black swindlers (kurosagi) are those that cheat the white and red swindlers. After his family is swindled by white swindlers, Kurosagi sets out to avenge them by becoming a black swindler.

(Source: Anime News Network)

Themes & Tags

Community Categories

Reader-voted on MangaUpdates. Numbers are votes.

Anime-Planet Rating & Tags

3.71 / 5 from 163 votes

SeinenDramaPsychological

Characters

If you liked The Black Swindler

Relations

Staff

FAQ

What is The Black Swindler about?
White swindlers (shirosagi) are those that cheat people to take their money, red swindlers (akasagi) are those that swindle the opposite sex, and black swindlers (kurosagi) are those that cheat the white and red swindlers. After his family is swindled by white swindlers, Kurosagi sets out to avenge
Is The Black Swindler still ongoing?
The Black Swindler is currently finished. It has 219 chapters.
Who are the main characters in The Black Swindler?
The main characters are Kurosaki, Tsurara Yoshikawa.