The Genius Prince's Guide to Raising a Nation Out of Debt cover
RELEASINGMANGA★ 3.4 #4,685♡ 77

The Genius Prince's Guide to Raising a Nation Out of Debt

そうだ、売国しよう〜天才王子の赤字国家再生術〜

Wein, a young prince, is in charge of the politics in a weak country with no resources, human resources, or troops. Together with a young girl named Ninym, who serves as his aide, Wayne shows his brilliant skills as a politician with a secret wish. "Sell the country and get out of here"! Yes, Wayne's wish was to live a comfortable life in retirement! However, his plan took an unexpected turn when his subjects become to favor him making it difficult to fulfill that wish. The tale of running a weak government and full of unexpected surprises, begins here!

(Source: Manga UP!)

Themes & Tags

Community Categories

Reader-voted on MangaUpdates. Numbers are votes.

Characters

Ninym Ralei
Ninym Ralei

ニニム・ラーレイ

MAIN

Voiced by

Rie Takahashi
Wein Arbalest
Wein Arbalest

ウェイン・サレマ・アルバレスト

MAIN

Voiced by

Souma Saitou

If you liked The Genius Prince's Guide to Raising a Nation Out of Debt

Relations

Tensai Ouji no Akaji Kokka Saisei Jutsu: Souda, Baikoku shiyou
ADAPTATION

Tensai Ouji no Akaji Kokka Saisei Jutsu: Souda, Baikoku shiyou

NOVEL
Tensai Ouji no Akaji Kokka Saisei Jutsu
ALTERNATIVE

Tensai Ouji no Akaji Kokka Saisei Jutsu

TV

Staff

Fal Maro
Fal Maro

Character Design

Tooru Toba
Tooru Toba

Original Story

Emuda
Emuda

Story & Art

FAQ

What is The Genius Prince's Guide to Raising a Nation Out of Debt about?
Wein, a young prince, is in charge of the politics in a weak country with no resources, human resources, or troops. Together with a young girl named Ninym, who serves as his aide, Wayne shows his brilliant skills as a politician with a secret wish. "Sell the country and get out of here"! Yes, Wayne'
Is The Genius Prince's Guide to Raising a Nation Out of Debt still ongoing?
The Genius Prince's Guide to Raising a Nation Out of Debt is currently ongoing.
Who are the main characters in The Genius Prince's Guide to Raising a Nation Out of Debt?
The main characters are Ninym Ralei, Wein Arbalest.