The Heroes of Galaxy Wars cover
FINISHEDMANGA★ 3.1 #331♡ 15

The Heroes of Galaxy Wars

銀河戦國群雄伝ライ

Rai is a space opera that fuses feudal Chinese and Japanese customs with vast galaxy spanning empires and space-going societies. The story follows the life and times of the samurai Rai, and the quest of several spacefaring factions for control of territory and, of course, the Empire.

Themes & Tags

Anime-Planet Rating & Tags

ActionAdapted to AnimeShounenSwordplayPoliticalRomanceSci FiWarOuter Space

Characters

Rouha
Rouha

狼刃

MAIN

Voiced by

Eiko Yamada
Shishin Daigakuya
Shishin Daigakuya

大覚屋師真

SUPPORTING

Voiced by

Kazuki Yao
Juri
JuriSUPPORTING
Reila
Reila

麗羅

SUPPORTING

Voiced by

Nina Kumagaya
Lin Soukuka
Lin SoukukaSUPPORTING
Koubu
KoubuSUPPORTING
Gaizan
GaizanSUPPORTING

If you liked The Heroes of Galaxy Wars

Relations

Ginga Sengoku Gunyuuden Rai
ADAPTATION

Ginga Sengoku Gunyuuden Rai

TV

Staff

Jouji Manabe
Jouji Manabe

Story & Art

FAQ

What is The Heroes of Galaxy Wars about?
Rai is a space opera that fuses feudal Chinese and Japanese customs with vast galaxy spanning empires and space-going societies. The story follows the life and times of the samurai Rai, and the quest of several spacefaring factions for control of territory and, of course, the Empire.
Is The Heroes of Galaxy Wars still ongoing?
The Heroes of Galaxy Wars is currently finished. It has 263 chapters.
Who are the main characters in The Heroes of Galaxy Wars?
The main characters are Rouha, Shimon, Lan-Lan.