The Hero's Ready to Retire cover
FINISHEDMANHWA★ 2.9 #758♡ 4

The Hero's Ready to Retire

영웅은 됐어요, 은퇴라면 몰라도

Written by Saram, with art by Jjingttang and adapted from MONswel's original story, The Hero's Ready to Retire (영웅은 됐어요, 은퇴라면 몰라도) is a Korean fantasy and romance manhwa. It is built around full color, long strip and swordplay. It ran for 100 chapters between June 2024 and January 2026.

Themes & Tags

Community Categories

Reader-voted on MangaUpdates. Numbers are votes.

If you liked The Hero's Ready to Retire

Staff

Saram
Saram

Story

MONswel
MONswel

Original Story

FAQ

What is The Hero's Ready to Retire about?
Written by Saram, with art by Jjingttang and adapted from MONswel's original story, The Hero's Ready to Retire (영웅은 됐어요, 은퇴라면 몰라도) is a Korean fantasy and romance manhwa. It is built around full color, long strip and swordplay. It ran for 100 chapters between June 2024 and January 2026.
Is The Hero's Ready to Retire still ongoing?
The Hero's Ready to Retire is currently finished. It has 100 chapters.