

The Mysterious Underground Men
地底国の怪人
The Mysterious Underground Men tells the story of Mimio the talking rabbit, as he struggles to prove his humanity while helping his friends save Earth from an invasion of angry humanoid ants.
(Source: PictureBox)
Note: Includes 1 extra chapter.
Themes & Tags
Community Categories
Reader-voted on MangaUpdates. Numbers are votes.
Characters


伴俊作
MAINShunsaku "Higeoyaji" Ban is a recurring character in the Astro Boy franchise and the Osamu Tezuka Star System. He is one of Tezuka's first characters and always appears as a loud-spoken, hardboiled devotee to justice.


ハム・エッグ
SUPPORTINGHamegg is a frequent player in the Osamu Tezuka Star System, and a regular antagonist in various Astro Boy series. He usually appears as a shady circus ringleader, the second person to own and raise Astro, and often appears as a general criminal throughout the rest of the series.

If you liked The Mysterious Underground Men
Relations

Aventure 21
MANGA
Yoshinari You Gashuu Rakugaki-hen - Tezuka Osamu Characters
OVAStaff

Story & Art

Translator (English)
FAQ
- What is The Mysterious Underground Men about?
- The Mysterious Underground Men tells the story of Mimio the talking rabbit, as he struggles to prove his humanity while helping his friends save Earth from an invasion of angry humanoid ants. (Source: PictureBox) Note: Includes 1 extra chapter.
- Is The Mysterious Underground Men still ongoing?
- The Mysterious Underground Men is currently finished. It has 9 chapters.
- Who are the main characters in The Mysterious Underground Men?
- The main characters are Kenichi Shikishima, Shunsaku Ban, Mimio.



