The Readymade Queen cover
FINISHEDMANHWA★ 2.8 #1,247♡ 13

The Readymade Queen

레디메이드퀸

Across 100 chapters, The Readymade Queen (레디메이드퀸) is a Korean drama and romance manhwa written and drawn by KUB and adapted from Adobedam's original story. Readers tag it most often for female protagonist, full color and politics. It ran between February 2020 and August 2021.

Themes & Tags

Community Categories

Reader-voted on MangaUpdates. Numbers are votes.

If you liked The Readymade Queen

Staff

KUB
KUB

Story & Art

Adobedam
Adobedam

Original Story

FAQ

What is The Readymade Queen about?
Across 100 chapters, The Readymade Queen (레디메이드퀸) is a Korean drama and romance manhwa written and drawn by KUB and adapted from Adobedam's original story. Readers tag it most often for female protagonist, full color and politics. It ran between February 2020 and August 2021.
Is The Readymade Queen still ongoing?
The Readymade Queen is currently finished. It has 100 chapters.