

RELEASINGMANHWA★ 3.3 #2,853♡ 48
The Roguish Guard in a Medieval Fantasy
중세 판타지 속 망나니 경비조장
Read The Roguish Guard in a Medieval Fantasy on Specter Scans
The Roguish Guard in a Medieval Fantasy (중세 판타지 속 망나니 경비조장) is a Korean action and fantasy manhwa written by U-Min Cha, with art by Ga-Deun Kim and adapted from Gomdorineun's original story. The story follows Aron. It has been serialising since September 2024. Readers tag it most often for swordplay, historical and full color.
Themes & Tags
Community Categories
Reader-voted on MangaUpdates. Numbers are votes.
Demon/sMale ProtagonistStrong Male LeadAdult ProtagonistBased on a NovelFull ColorWebtoon/WebcomicDark FantasyScar/sEuropean AmbienceKnight/sNobility/AristocracyTragic PastTraumaStrong ProtagonistFacial HairIsekaiTransmigrationCommoner Male LeadCommoner ProtagonistBrown-Haired Male LeadBrown-Haired ProtagonistTransmigrated into Another WorldFormer Mercenary
Characters
If you liked The Roguish Guard in a Medieval Fantasy
Staff
FAQ
- What is The Roguish Guard in a Medieval Fantasy about?
- The Roguish Guard in a Medieval Fantasy (중세 판타지 속 망나니 경비조장) is a Korean action and fantasy manhwa written by U-Min Cha, with art by Ga-Deun Kim and adapted from Gomdorineun's original story. The story follows Aron. It has been serialising since September 2024. Readers tag it most often for swordplay
- Is The Roguish Guard in a Medieval Fantasy still ongoing?
- The Roguish Guard in a Medieval Fantasy is currently ongoing.
- Who are the main characters in The Roguish Guard in a Medieval Fantasy?
- The main characters are Aron.
- Where can I read The Roguish Guard in a Medieval Fantasy online?
- You can read The Roguish Guard in a Medieval Fantasy for free on Specter Scans at https://specterscans.com/series/a-rogue-guard-in-a-medieval-fantasy-pglwl7vt.










