Uchi no Maou ga Tenshi de tsurai cover
RELEASINGMANGA★ 2.7 #384♡ 5

Uchi no Maou ga Tenshi de tsurai

うちの魔王が天使でつらい

The Dark Knight Jade is tasked with guarding Princess Vignetta, whose mother was the slain Demon Lord, as this was her last wish before perishing at the hands of the Hero. The Princess is but a sweet small child brimming with virtues, so Jade wonders:

When it comes to the time, will the Princess side with evil like her mother did and fight the Hero? A girl this sweet, no less?

Themes & Tags

If you liked Uchi no Maou ga Tenshi de tsurai

Staff

FAQ

What is Uchi no Maou ga Tenshi de tsurai about?
The Dark Knight Jade is tasked with guarding Princess Vignetta, whose mother was the slain Demon Lord, as this was her last wish before perishing at the hands of the Hero. The Princess is but a sweet small child brimming with virtues, so Jade wonders: When it comes to the time, will the Princess sid
Is Uchi no Maou ga Tenshi de tsurai still ongoing?
Uchi no Maou ga Tenshi de tsurai is currently ongoing.