Very! Very! Sweet cover
FINISHEDMANHWA

Very! Very! Sweet

Very! Very! 다이스키

Written and drawn by Ji-Sang Sin and Geo, Very! Very! Sweet (Very! Very! 다이스키) is a Korean comedy and drama manhwa. Be-Ri Kang leads the cast. It ran for 40 chapters between April 2006 and March 2009. It is built around school.

Themes & Tags

Community Categories

Reader-voted on MangaUpdates. Numbers are votes.

Characters

Staff

Ji-Sang Sin
Ji-Sang Sin

Story & Art

Geo
Geo

Story & Art

FAQ

What is Very! Very! Sweet about?
Written and drawn by Ji-Sang Sin and Geo, Very! Very! Sweet (Very! Very! 다이스키) is a Korean comedy and drama manhwa. Be-Ri Kang leads the cast. It ran for 40 chapters between April 2006 and March 2009. It is built around school.
Is Very! Very! Sweet still ongoing?
Very! Very! Sweet is currently finished. It has 40 chapters.
Who are the main characters in Very! Very! Sweet?
The main characters are Be-Ri Kang.