Ye Ban Ling cover
FINISHEDMANHUA♡ 1

Ye Ban Ling

叶伴铃

Linlin is a fashion design student, upon touching the tree spirit “Ye”, the two agreed to help each other out. Linlin turned from an ordinary student to the talk of the school due to Ye’s power and her life changed drastically. Ye slowly fell in love with Linlin and with Linlin’s help, Ye finally found his long-dead sister’s body but he must face love, affection, and deception...

(Source: Manga Rock)

Themes & Tags

Anime-Planet Rating & Tags

3.73 / 5 from 31 votes

Full ColorWebtoonsSupernaturalRomanceManhua

If you liked Ye Ban Ling

Staff

Yiyi
Yiyi

Story & Art

FAQ

What is Ye Ban Ling about?
Linlin is a fashion design student, upon touching the tree spirit “Ye”, the two agreed to help each other out. Linlin turned from an ordinary student to the talk of the school due to Ye’s power and her life changed drastically. Ye slowly fell in love with Linlin and with Linlin’s help, Ye finally fo
Is Ye Ban Ling still ongoing?
Ye Ban Ling is currently finished. It has 40 chapters.