

RELEASINGMANGA
Yowabi no Mahou
弱火の魔法
Yazu, a college student who works part-time at a supermarket, is asked by Suzuki, a female co-worker, to read a book for her. Her true identity is a great wizard who has been transported to this world, and the book turns out to be the "true self" hidden deep within each person's heart written out.
Suzuki, who is unable to read books due to a curse from her reincarnation, tries to regain her magical powers and return to her original world, by having Yazu read the books for her.
(Source: Flower Comics, translated)
Themes & Tags
Community Categories
Reader-voted on MangaUpdates. Numbers are votes.
Characters
If you liked Yowabi no Mahou
Relations
Staff

Seiko Erisawa
Story & Art
FAQ
- What is Yowabi no Mahou about?
- Yazu, a college student who works part-time at a supermarket, is asked by Suzuki, a female co-worker, to read a book for her. Her true identity is a great wizard who has been transported to this world, and the book turns out to be the "true self" hidden deep within each person's heart written out. S
- Is Yowabi no Mahou still ongoing?
- Yowabi no Mahou is currently ongoing.
- Who are the main characters in Yowabi no Mahou?
- The main characters are Suzuki, Yazu.




