Yumemiru Danshi wa Genjitsushugisha cover
FINISHEDMANGA★ 2.9 #5,208♡ 115

Yumemiru Danshi wa Genjitsushugisha

夢見る男子は現実主義者

Sajou Wataru, who is deeply in love with his beautiful classmate Natsukawa Aika, is continuing to approach her without getting discouraged while having dreams about their mutual love. However one day he woke up thinking "I am not really fit to be together with someone as good as her, huh..." Upon realizing this, Wataru started keeping an appropriate distance towards her, much to Aika's surprise. "Could it be that he hates me now...?" Did his intentions slip by her because she was getting impatient after arriving at the wrong conclusion!? This is the start of a romcom revolving around two people who just cant get their feelings across and both think their love is unrequited!

(Source: Hobby Japan, translated)

Themes & Tags

Community Categories

Reader-voted on MangaUpdates. Numbers are votes.

Characters

Aika Natsukawa
Aika Natsukawa

夏川愛華

MAIN
Wataru Sajou
Wataru Sajou

佐城渉

MAIN

Voiced by

Naoya Miyase

If you liked Yumemiru Danshi wa Genjitsushugisha

Relations

Yumemiru Danshi wa Genjitsushugisha
ADAPTATION

Yumemiru Danshi wa Genjitsushugisha

NOVEL
Yumemiru Danshi wa Genjitsushugisha
ALTERNATIVE

Yumemiru Danshi wa Genjitsushugisha

TV

Staff

Mizore Saba
Mizore Saba

Character Design

Popuri Yoshikita
Popuri Yoshikita

Story & Art

Okemaru
Okemaru

Original Story

FAQ

What is Yumemiru Danshi wa Genjitsushugisha about?
Sajou Wataru, who is deeply in love with his beautiful classmate Natsukawa Aika, is continuing to approach her without getting discouraged while having dreams about their mutual love. However one day he woke up thinking "I am not really fit to be together with someone as good as her, huh..." Upon re
Is Yumemiru Danshi wa Genjitsushugisha still ongoing?
Yumemiru Danshi wa Genjitsushugisha is currently finished. It has 33 chapters.
Who are the main characters in Yumemiru Danshi wa Genjitsushugisha?
The main characters are Aika Natsukawa, Wataru Sajou.