Back to the Highteen cover
FINISHEDMANHWA★ 3.2 #548♡ 11

Back to the Highteen

백투더 하이틴

Written by Kisun and with art by Seul Hong, Back to the Highteen (백투더 하이틴) is a Korean comedy and drama manhwa. It ran for 108 chapters between June 2014 and September 2016. Themes of full color, school and age gap run through it.

Themes & Tags

Community Categories

Reader-voted on MangaUpdates. Numbers are votes.

If you liked Back to the Highteen

Staff

FAQ

What is Back to the Highteen about?
Written by Kisun and with art by Seul Hong, Back to the Highteen (백투더 하이틴) is a Korean comedy and drama manhwa. It ran for 108 chapters between June 2014 and September 2016. Themes of full color, school and age gap run through it.
Is Back to the Highteen still ongoing?
Back to the Highteen is currently finished. It has 108 chapters.