Boku ni Hana no Melancholy cover
FINISHEDMANGA★ 3.5 #2,915♡ 50

Boku ni Hana no Melancholy

僕に花のメランコリー

When Hana was a child visiting her mother' grave, she got to know a young boy named Yuzuru. He was Hana's first love. When she heard that he ended up moving away, she thought that it wouldn't be possible to see him anymore, but...?

(Source: Shoujo Hearts)

Included one-shot:

Volume 11: Yurayura, Yureru

Themes & Tags

Community Categories

Reader-voted on MangaUpdates. Numbers are votes.

Anime-Planet Rating & Tags

3.83 / 5 from 305 votes

School LifeDramaRomanceChildhood FriendsShoujo

If you liked Boku ni Hana no Melancholy

Relations

Staff

Mikko Komori
Mikko Komori

Story & Art

FAQ

What is Boku ni Hana no Melancholy about?
When Hana was a child visiting her mother' grave, she got to know a young boy named Yuzuru. He was Hana's first love. When she heard that he ended up moving away, she thought that it wouldn't be possible to see him anymore, but...? (Source: Shoujo Hearts) Included one-shot: Volume 11: Yurayura, Yure
Is Boku ni Hana no Melancholy still ongoing?
Boku ni Hana no Melancholy is currently finished. It has 90 chapters.