Mint na Bokura cover
FINISHEDMANGA★ 3.5 #1,898♡ 43

Mint na Bokura

ミントな僕ら

The twins Maria and Noeru (Noel) have always lived together and are very closely linked. When Maria decides to enter Morinomiya School because of the beautiful eyes of its basketball coach, Noeru, who refuses to be separated from his sister, decides to enter the same establishment. Unfortunately, there are no places left for boys. He thus decides to pass himself off as a girl! But school life is not easy when one must constantly play in a comedy! Especially when Noeru rapidly falls in love with Miyu, a fellow classmate, while he himself is courted by another student.

Includes 1 extra chapter

Themes & Tags

Community Categories

Reader-voted on MangaUpdates. Numbers are votes.

Anime-Planet Rating & Tags

3.58 / 5 from 321 votes

School LifeComedySiblingsRomanceShoujoTransfer StudentsCrossdressingBoarding School

Characters

If you liked Mint na Bokura

Staff

Wataru Yoshizumi
Wataru Yoshizumi

Story & Art

FAQ

What is Mint na Bokura about?
The twins Maria and Noeru (Noel) have always lived together and are very closely linked. When Maria decides to enter Morinomiya School because of the beautiful eyes of its basketball coach, Noeru, who refuses to be separated from his sister, decides to enter the same establishment. Unfortunately, th
Is Mint na Bokura still ongoing?
Mint na Bokura is currently finished. It has 31 chapters.
Who are the main characters in Mint na Bokura?
The main characters are Miyu Makimura, Noeru Minamino, Ryuuji Sasa, Maria Minamino.