Natsuko no Sake cover
FINISHEDMANGA★ 3.3 #920♡ 19

Natsuko no Sake

夏子の酒

Passion and a dream of sake.

Natsuko, the daughter of a sake brewery, fights for her dream of brewing the best sake in Japan using the legendary rice Tatsunishiki.

(Source: Kodansha, translated)

Themes & Tags

Community Categories

Reader-voted on MangaUpdates. Numbers are votes.

Anime-Planet Rating & Tags

SeinenDramaSlice of LifeAlcoholFood and BeverageSake

Characters

Natsuko Saeki
Natsuko Saeki

佐伯夏子

MAIN
Wataru Kusakabe
Wataru Kusakabe

草壁渡

MAIN
Shinsuke Yamada
Shinsuke Yamada

山田信助

SUPPORTING
Kazuko Saeki
Kazuko Saeki

佐伯和子

SUPPORTING
Yasuo Saeki
Yasuo Saeki

佐伯康男

SUPPORTING
Saeko Hashimoto
Saeko Hashimoto

橋本冴子

SUPPORTING
Ueda Hisashi
Ueda Hisashi

上田久

SUPPORTING
Hiroo Saeki
Hiroo Saeki

佐伯浩男

SUPPORTING
Shingo Kuroiwa
Shingo Kuroiwa

黒岩慎吾

SUPPORTING
Teru Miyakawa
Teru Miyakawa

宮川輝

SUPPORTING

If you liked Natsuko no Sake

Staff

Satoko Fujimoto
Satoko Fujimoto

Translator (French)

Akira Oze
Akira Oze

Story & Art

FAQ

What is Natsuko no Sake about?
Passion and a dream of sake. Natsuko, the daughter of a sake brewery, fights for her dream of brewing the best sake in Japan using the legendary rice Tatsunishiki. (Source: Kodansha, translated)
Is Natsuko no Sake still ongoing?
Natsuko no Sake is currently finished. It has 131 chapters.
Who are the main characters in Natsuko no Sake?
The main characters are Natsuko Saeki, Wataru Kusakabe.