

RELEASINGMANGA★ 3.2 #1,443♡ 18
The Hero’s Bereaved Family
勇者遺族
The hero who defeated the Demon King and saved the world has died. Gil, a half-elf who carries his blood, heads eagerly to the funeral of the "father he's never met" after hearing about an inheritance, but...?! The womanizing hero's love-starved children collide in a ruthless, blood-soaked inheritance battle! Will it end in a mountain of corpses... or something else entirely?! A rare and outrageous post-adventure isekai story!!
(Source: MANGA Plus)
Themes & Tags
Community Categories
Reader-voted on MangaUpdates. Numbers are votes.
Dead Parent/s1Family Drama1Glasses-Wearing Male Lead1Family Feud1Elf Protagonist1Bird/s1Dragon Girl/s1Elf Male Lead1Blood and GoreContract/sDebt/sDemon/sMonster/sMultiple ProtagonistsPoor Male LeadTransformation/sViolenceZombie/sDragon/sMagicSister/sViolent Character/sBeautiful Female Character/sCharacter Death/s
Characters










If you liked The Hero’s Bereaved Family
Staff

Maki Kanemaki
Story & Art
FAQ
- What is The Hero’s Bereaved Family about?
- The hero who defeated the Demon King and saved the world has died. Gil, a half-elf who carries his blood, heads eagerly to the funeral of the "father he's never met" after hearing about an inheritance, but...?! The womanizing hero's love-starved children collide in a ruthless, blood-soaked inheritan
- Is The Hero’s Bereaved Family still ongoing?
- The Hero’s Bereaved Family is currently ongoing.
- Who are the main characters in The Hero’s Bereaved Family?
- The main characters are Gil Kiss, Hajime Shianz.



