The Journey of Ice and Steel cover
RELEASINGMANHWA♡ 7

The Journey of Ice and Steel

철과 얼음의 여정

The Journey of Ice and Steel (철과 얼음의 여정) is a Korean drama and adventure manhwa written and drawn by Ullong. Edgar Maels is at its centre. It has been serialising since January 2026. It is built around full color, long strip and robots.

Themes & Tags

Community Categories

Reader-voted on MangaUpdates. Numbers are votes.

Characters

Edgar Maels
Edgar Maels

에드거 마엘스

MAIN

If you liked The Journey of Ice and Steel

Staff

Ullong
Ullong

Story & Art

FAQ

What is The Journey of Ice and Steel about?
The Journey of Ice and Steel (철과 얼음의 여정) is a Korean drama and adventure manhwa written and drawn by Ullong. Edgar Maels is at its centre. It has been serialising since January 2026. It is built around full color, long strip and robots.
Is The Journey of Ice and Steel still ongoing?
The Journey of Ice and Steel is currently ongoing.
Who are the main characters in The Journey of Ice and Steel?
The main characters are Edgar Maels.