Toshokan no Aruji cover
FINISHEDMANGA★ 3.0 #501♡ 17

Toshokan no Aruji

図書館の主

At the children's library "The Hollyhock," you are welcomed and advised by a young man named Mikoshiba, a bespectacled librarian famous for his unwavering character. But unlike his public face and daily life would indicate, he is a first-class professional.

Every day, adults and children lost in their lives come to him, hoping that he will find a book to rescue them.

Themes & Tags

Community Categories

Reader-voted on MangaUpdates. Numbers are votes.

Anime-Planet Rating & Tags

SeinenSlice of LifeLibrary

Characters

Takao Mikoshiba
Takao Mikoshiba

御子柴貴生

MAIN

If you liked Toshokan no Aruji

Staff

FAQ

What is Toshokan no Aruji about?
At the children's library "The Hollyhock," you are welcomed and advised by a young man named Mikoshiba, a bespectacled librarian famous for his unwavering character. But unlike his public face and daily life would indicate, he is a first-class professional. Every day, adults and children lost in the
Is Toshokan no Aruji still ongoing?
Toshokan no Aruji is currently finished. It has 124 chapters.
Who are the main characters in Toshokan no Aruji?
The main characters are Takao Mikoshiba.