

GHOST FIXERS
ゴーストフィクサーズ
Following a certain event, Mikurigaoka New Town transformed into a crucible of supernatural phenomena known as GHOSTS! In said town lives Hifumi, a middle school boy, who one day encounters a girl who just moved in... Help "correct" the supernatural in this action-packed tale from Yasuki Tanaka, creator of Summer Time Rendering!
(Source: MANGA Plus)
Themes & Tags
Community Categories
Reader-voted on MangaUpdates. Numbers are votes.
Characters

雲母坂最果
MAINMoka is a member of the Kirarazaka family, a family line of Shinto Priests from Tokyo. It would later be revealed that Moka is a time traveler from the year 2048.

籠目ひふみ
MAINHe's a fixer and a survivor of the Fafrotskies incident. It would later be revealed that this fact would cause Hifumi to be considered a temporal anomaly where he should not be alive.


He's the homeroom teacher of Hifumi, Moka, Subaru, Jina and Karin in Daisan Middle School. It would later be revealed that Shimura is the strongest reality distorter currently.
If you liked GHOST FIXERS
Relations
Staff

Story & Art

Lettering (English)

Editing (English)

Translator (English)
FAQ
- What is GHOST FIXERS about?
- Following a certain event, Mikurigaoka New Town transformed into a crucible of supernatural phenomena known as GHOSTS! In said town lives Hifumi, a middle school boy, who one day encounters a girl who just moved in... Help "correct" the supernatural in this action-packed tale from Yasuki Tanaka, cre
- Is GHOST FIXERS still ongoing?
- GHOST FIXERS is currently ongoing.
- Who are the main characters in GHOST FIXERS?
- The main characters are Moka Kirarazaka, Hifumi Kagome.










