

Girls' Last Tour
少女終末旅行
Civilization is dead, but Chito and Yuuri are still alive. So they hop aboard their beloved Kettenkrad motorbike and aimlessly wander the ruins of the world they once knew. Day after hopeless day, they look for their next meal and fuel for their ride. But as long as the two are together, even an existence as bleak as theirs has a ray or two of sunshine in it, whether they're sucking down their fill of soup or hunting for machine parts to tinker with. For two girls in a world full of nothing, the experiences and feelings the two share give them something to live for…
(Source: Yen Press)
Note: Winner of the Best Comic Award at the Seiun Awards in 2019.
Themes & Tags
Community Categories
Reader-voted on MangaUpdates. Numbers are votes.
Anime-Planet Rating & Tags
4.31 / 5 from 868 votes
Characters

チト
MAINChito (チト) is one of the two main protagonists of Girls' Last Tour. She and Yuuri travel the ruins of a high-tech megacity in their modified Kettenkrad. Their goal is to get on top of the city.
Bio from Fandom, licensed CC BY-SA
Voiced by
Inori Minase
ユーリ
MAINYuuri (ユーリ) is one of the protagonists of Girls' Last Tour. She and Chito travel the ruins of a high-tech megacity in their modified Kettenkrad.
Bio from Fandom, licensed CC BY-SA
Voiced by
Yurika Kubo
ヌコ
SUPPORTINGNuko (ヌコ, translated to Cut or Soft in some subtitles) is a mysterious white creature that Chito and Yuuri pick up on during their journey (episode 10). After reuniting with the rest of its kind, known as Eringi at a nuclear submarine, it departs with them, albeit somewhat reluctant to leave the girls' company.
Bio from Fandom, licensed CC BY-SA
Voiced by
Kana Hanazawa
イシイ
SUPPORTINGIshii (イシイ) is a scientist who lives in an abandoned airbase. When Chito and Yuuri encounter her, she was recording results from a model airplane's test flight, falling down in the process. She enlists their help to finish building a full-scale airplane based on old recovered blueprints in an attempt to fly to another city, in exchange for repairing the girls' Kettenkrad. She gives Yuuri and Chito potatoes to eat and a bath to clean themselves in, and directs them on where to find a nearby rations factory.
Bio from Fandom, licensed CC BY-SA
Voiced by
Kotono Mitsuishi
カナザワ
SUPPORTINGKanazawa (カナザワ) is a cartographer (mapmaker) Chito and Yuuri encountered during their journey. They encountered him as he was blowing a building up so that it would become a bridge over a gorge between two building blocks, but unbeknownst to him, the building almost fell on Chito and Yuuri. Although he left a poor first impression, they soon agreed to help each other, as Chito and Yuuri were also looking for a way to get to the other side, while his bike had broken down. He carries a camera and a pair of goggles that can connect to his camera to serve as a screen, so he doesn't have to align his head with the camera.
Bio from Fandom, licensed CC BY-SA
Voiced by
Akira Ishida


エリンギ
SUPPORTINGEringi are Mushroom-like creatures that travel in groups in search of food. This food is usually in the form of thermally unstable materials, ranging from small devices such as radios and bullets to objects such as nuclear warheads, as shown in episode 12. It is hinted that the Eringi may be an artificial species that was created to neutralize unstable energy sources such as weapons by consuming them. The most notable creature that would be classified as an Eringi is Nuko, who is met by Chito and Yuuri in episode 10. The name "Eringi" comes from a type of mushroom. It is shown that Eringi can "float" by unknown means.
Bio from Fandom, licensed CC BY-SA
Voiced by
Sumi Shimamoto
If you liked Girls' Last Tour
Relations

Shoujo Shuumatsu Ryokou
TV
Shoujo Shuumatsu Ryokou Koushiki Anthology Comic
MANGA
Shimeji Simulation
MANGA
Kaisou Toshi Danpenshuu
MANGAStaff

Translator (English)

Lettering (English: vols 1, 3, 5)

Story & Art

Lettering (English: vols 2, 4, 6)
FAQ
- What is Girls' Last Tour about?
- Civilization is dead, but Chito and Yuuri are still alive. So they hop aboard their beloved Kettenkrad motorbike and aimlessly wander the ruins of the world they once knew. Day after hopeless day, they look for their next meal and fuel for their ride. But as long as the two are together, even an exi
- Is Girls' Last Tour still ongoing?
- Girls' Last Tour is currently finished. It has 47 chapters.
- Who are the main characters in Girls' Last Tour?
- The main characters are Chito, Yuuri.








