Have a Great Trip After the End Credits cover
FINISHEDMANGA★ 3.8 #1,538♡ 60

Have a Great Trip After the End Credits

エンドロールの後には最高の旅を

Aino the Hero and Iro the Mage.

After defeating the Demon King, the two women embark on a journey around the world to fulfill a promise they made long ago. This is their story after the end credits roll—the greatest adventure dedicated to each other. A heartrending, radiant road trip fantasy.

(Source: Manga UP! Global)

Themes & Tags

Community Categories

Reader-voted on MangaUpdates. Numbers are votes.

If you liked Have a Great Trip After the End Credits

Staff

Rikitake
Rikitake

Story & Art

FAQ

What is Have a Great Trip After the End Credits about?
Aino the Hero and Iro the Mage. After defeating the Demon King, the two women embark on a journey around the world to fulfill a promise they made long ago. This is their story after the end credits roll—the greatest adventure dedicated to each other. A heartrending, radiant road trip fantasy. (Sourc
Is Have a Great Trip After the End Credits still ongoing?
Have a Great Trip After the End Credits is currently finished. It has 14 chapters.