

FINISHEDMANGA★ 3.4 #5,655♡ 159
Kara no Kioku
虚の記憶
On the day of his high school entrance ceremony, Rei is suddenly assailed by a feeling of languor. When he wakes up, he finds that his surroundings are filled with things that could not be called human. In a town where strange phenomena continues to stretch, a group of lonely youths have their encounter.
Themes & Tags
Community Categories
Reader-voted on MangaUpdates. Numbers are votes.
Characters
If you liked Kara no Kioku
Relations
Staff
FAQ
- What is Kara no Kioku about?
- On the day of his high school entrance ceremony, Rei is suddenly assailed by a feeling of languor. When he wakes up, he finds that his surroundings are filled with things that could not be called human. In a town where strange phenomena continues to stretch, a group of lonely youths have their encou
- Is Kara no Kioku still ongoing?
- Kara no Kioku is currently finished. It has 51 chapters.
- Who are the main characters in Kara no Kioku?
- The main characters are Tobi Otogiri, Rei Tsukumo.























