Shadow Star☆ cover
FINISHEDMANGA★ 3.5 #4,738♡ 137

Shadow Star☆

なるたる

Shiina Tamai, an energetic sixth-grader, found a star-shaped creature on the seabed during her visit to her grandparents' house. She befriended it and found it has some supernatural powers, such as flying and incredible strength. However, what seemed like a dream may turn out to be her worst nightmare as she meets other kids who have similar creatures and dark, destructive desires...

Note: Includes an extra chapter.

Themes & Tags

Community Categories

Reader-voted on MangaUpdates. Numbers are votes.

Characters

Hoshimaru
Hoshimaru

ホシ丸

MAIN
Norio Koga
Norio Koga

古賀のり夫

SUPPORTING

Voiced by

Kouki Akaishi
Hiroko Kaizuka
Hiroko Kaizuka

貝塚ひろ子

SUPPORTING

Voiced by

Sakura Nogawa
Mamiko Kuri
Mamiko Kuri

涅見子

SUPPORTING
Naozumi Sudo
Naozumi Sudo

須藤直角

SUPPORTING

Voiced by

Hideki Tasaka
Komori Tomonori
Komori Tomonori

朋典小森

SUPPORTING

Voiced by

Akira Ishida
Shunji Tamai
Shunji TamaiSUPPORTING

Voiced by

Nobuo Tobita
Aki Satou
Aki Satou

佐藤明希

SUPPORTING
Kazuyuki Takano
Kazuyuki Takano

高野文吾

SUPPORTING

If you liked Shadow Star☆

Relations

Narutaru: Mukuro Naru Hoshi Tama Taru Ko
ADAPTATION

Narutaru: Mukuro Naru Hoshi Tama Taru Ko

TV

Staff

Mohiro Kitou
Mohiro Kitou

Story & Art

FAQ

What is Shadow Star☆ about?
Shiina Tamai, an energetic sixth-grader, found a star-shaped creature on the seabed during her visit to her grandparents' house. She befriended it and found it has some supernatural powers, such as flying and incredible strength. However, what seemed like a dream may turn out to be her worst nightma
Is Shadow Star☆ still ongoing?
Shadow Star☆ is currently finished. It has 68 chapters.
Who are the main characters in Shadow Star☆?
The main characters are Shiina Tamai, Hoshimaru.